CHAMPIONSHIPS SHOWS

OFFICIAL RESULTS  

The following results are the official results for each show recognized by WEIAUSA.

Please refer to each show website for more information about the prizes, riders and show dates.

Youth Division

1 – WALLER, MADISON- ROLLINGWOOD'S DOUBLE STUFF

2 - EDWARDS, CLAIRE - OBADI DEL DIOS

3 - LAMBERTH, AMY -LOTS A DOTS

4 - CHAVEZ, CARMINA - BLACK BEAUTY

5 - CHAVEZ, MACARENA - LEMONTREE RED BARON

6- BERGER, KATIE- APOLLO SA

 

Novice Division

1 –  WARREN, TARIN - TNT THE BLIND SIDE

2 – WARREN, TARRIN - SANDHAVEN'S COPY CAT

3 – JOHNSON, DORI - SANDHAVEN PROMISE

4 – DAHNKE, TARA - ELDAN'S WARLORD

5 – GONZALES, JADE - FINELEEHETOUCHEDME

 

Intermediate Division

1 – ATKINSON, DOREEN - OBADI DEL DIOS

2 – WARREN, TARRIN - SANDHAVEN PAGAN DANCER

3 –ARREDONDO, RAUL -  DEMLATTE CON LECHE

4 – CAMPINO DCBRILHA - DE MATOS DE SAYVE, JUAN JOSE

5 – GRAHAM, LINDA -  AMULETO VO

 

Advanced Division

1 – GARCIA ROLDAN, ANTONIO - ADAGIO DC

2 – ERNESTO, TIAGO - DIABLO DC

3 – ERNESTO, TIAGO - COSSACO

4 – BYERS, RANDY - CARBON

 - 

 

Pin Oak Charity Horse Show

2014 Overall Results .

OVERALL RESULTS

Youth Division

1 – Madison Waller – Diablo DC

2 – Carmina Chavez – Negrito

3 – Dawson Warren – TNT Count All My Boots

4 – Madison Waller – Rolley Woods"Stuffy"

5 – Macarena Chavez-Bajito

 

Junior Division

1 – Jaedon Warren – TNT Countin Mountains

2 – Kaitiln Paul – Ruf Request

3 – Katie Berger – Sapphira

4 – Meagan Hansen – Kudu GF

 

Novice Division

1 – Jaedon Warren – Sand Haven Promise

2 – Erica Peet– BArquillero LXIV

3 – Prissy Rumel – Priscilla's Flight

4 – Kim Peterson – Kudu GF

5– Tarrin Warren – Sandhaven Copy Cat

 

Intermediate Division

1 – Carlos Carneiro – Conde

2 – Teala Caton– Marshmallow

3 – Dorreen A. Atkinson– Obadi Del Dios

4 – Tarrin Warren – Sandhaven Pagan Dancer

5– Howard Peet – Kudu GF

 

Advanced Division

1 – Carlos Carneiro- Bethoven Do Lis

2 – Daniel Garcia- Temprano

3 – Randy Byers-Carbon

4 – Raul Arredondo-Aire DC

5-Miguel Bobadilla-Miguel  Al Vida

 

International Division

1 – Tiago Ernesto– Diablo DC

2 – Tiago Ernesto – Cossaco

3 – Pedro Luceiro– Sinatra

4 – Antonio Garcia – Adagio DC

 

Pin Oak Charity Horse Show

2015 Overall Results .

Youth Division

1 – STEPHENS EMMA CLAIRE - TANGO

2 - WALLER, MADISON - ROLLINGWOOD'S DOUBLE STUFF

3 - CHAVEZ, MACARENA - CHICO

4 - WALLER, MADISON - DIABLO DC (WE)

5 - CHAVEZ, CARMINA - RUMY

 

Novice Division

1 –  JOHNSON, DORI - SANDHAVEN PROMISE

2 – RUMEL, PRISSY - PRISCILLA'S FLIGHT

3 – BARRON, JILL - CONDAMINE GLEN IDOL

4 – PETERSON, KIM - SANDHAVEN'S COPY CAT

5 – WARREN, TARIN - TNT COUNTIN MOUNTAINS

 

Intermediate Division

1 – AREDONDO, RAUL - CAMPINO

2 – WARREN, TARIN - TNT COUNT ALL MY BOOTS

3 – BYERS, RANDY - SOLFERINO TOR

4 – VERMAAS, MICHAEL - MAGICO

5 – GRACA, JOAO - C HEREDERO

 

Advanced Division

1 – AREDONDO, RAUL - AIRE

2 – HARDING, LISA - CARBON

3 –  ATKINSON, DOREEN - OBADI DEL DIOS

4 – ALGAR, REBECCA - SHARP DREZZED MAN

 - 

International Division 

Dressage Phase

1 – ERNESTO, TIAGO - DIABLO DC

2 – ERNESTO, TIAGO - ADAGIO DC

3 – ERNESTO, TIAGO - COSSACO

 

Ease of Handling Phase

1 – ERNESTO, TIAGO - DIABLO DC

2 – ERNESTO, TIAGO - ADAGIO DC

3 – ERNESTO, TIAGO - COSSACO

 

Speed Phase

1 – ERNESTO, TIAGO - ADAGIO DC

2 –ERNESTO, TIAGO - DIABLO DC

3 – ERNESTO, TIAGO - COSSACO